SportsHigh.com - Hawaii High School Athletic Association
Partners
NFHS Learning Center
Play Smart. Play Hard.
Logo_nocad
Loomis-lapann
resources
about
HMSA Kaimana Scholarship & Awards
2015-kaimana-awards-logo

2006

BIIF
Katrina Ching
Kealani Ganwes
Brittany Johnston
  School Winners
D1: Waiakea High School
D2: Hawaii Preparatory Academy

ILH
Kelly Aldinger
Alyssa Chun
Khrysten Funasaki
Charlene Hoi
Spencer On
Marci Kang
  School Winners
D1: Punahou School
D2: Hawaii Baptist Academy

KIF
Kassy Morishige
Sharla Shimono
Rachel Taira
  School Winner
Kula High School

MIL
Cody Estocado
Kreig Kihara
Kai Sarmiento
  School Winners
D1: Lahainaluna High School
D2: St. Anthony School

OIA
Lihau Akau
Joseph Broc
Ruth Gerola
Jaime Kataoka
Lester Orsino
Cheryl Yasumoto
  School Winners
Red: Mililani High School
Blue: Kailua High School
White: Kahuku High School



2007

BIIF
Janna Anu
Kellie Kitaoka
Farin Ota
  School Winners
D1: Hilo High School
D2: Hawaii Preparatory Academy

ILH
Jessica Benito
Kimberly Hall
Dominic Hart
Shayna Kapaona
Zachary Kim
Carolyn Pearce
  School Winners
D1: Kamehameha Kapalama
D2: Hawaii Baptist Academy

KIF
Jasmine Blaine
Leslyn Ibara
Stepanie Kawamura
  School Winner
Island School

MIL
Ian Dela Cruz
Lipoa Kahaleuahi
Carrie Yap
  School Winners
D1 – Lahainaluna High School
D2 – Hana High School

OIA
Brittney Cambridge
Jasmine Enos-Amanonce
Timothy Ho
Kyle Monette
Jennifer Noborikawa
Amanda Tanhchaleun
  School Winners
Red: Mililani High School
Blue: Roosevelt High School
White: Campbell High School



2008

BIIF
Ryan Daugherty
Malia Fyffe
Chelsey Utemei
  School Winners
D1: Waiakea High School
D2: Hawaii Preparatory Academy

ILH
Brittany Atiburcio
Emma Broderick
Christopher Burniske
Caitlin Mizoshiri
Nathan Nakatsuka
Janna Taylor
  School Winners
D1: St. Louis School
D2: Hawaii Baptist Academy

KIF
Lauren Riley
LeeAnn Sagucio
Bingxi Sun
  School Winner
Island School

MIL
Chloe Edinger
Samantha Martin
Kiana Nip
  School Winners
D1 – Kamehameha Maui
D2 – Seabury Hall

OIA
Danica Auna
Aaron Haque
Tiffany Lastimosa
Trenton Lum
Kristyn Mathrewson
Billy Oden
  School Winners
Red: Moanalua High School
Blue: Radford High School
White: Kahuku High School




2009

BIIF
Daniel Okubo
Jake Shiraki
Malia Tanaka
  School Winners
D1: Keeau High School
D2: Parker School

ILH
Morganna Hayes
Hannah Ishida
Farrah Madanay
Hanna Ross
Stefanie Sueda
Ryan Yamada
  School Winners
D1: Kamehameha Kapalama
D2: Hawaii Baptist Academy

KIF
Benjie Baclig
Caralyn Broyles
Elisabeth Young
  School Winner
Island School

MIL
Shyanne Lecker-Agnew
Colton Manley
Jackie Owens
  School Winners
D1: King Kekaulike High School
D2: Kamehameha Maui

OIA
Vinson Diep
Amy Hunt
Pengyu Li
Chelsy Okuma
Lalo Respicio
Aubree Shipman
  School Winners
Red: Moanalua High School
Blue: Radford High School
White: Anuenue School





2010

BIIF
Devin Chu
Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minczer
Jonathan Torigoe
  School Winners
D1: Hilo High School
D2: Hawaii Preparatory Academy

ILH
Tyler Amina
Courtney Choy
Jonathan Padron
Shayna Price
Jetson Yee
Victoria Zeuner
  School Winners
D1: Kamehameha Kapalama
D2: Hawaii Baptist Academy

KIF
Natasha Abadilla
Jade Cano
Alia Weiss
  School Winner
Island School

MIL
Jenae Kruck
Sheyenne Machida
Charlene Pacubas
  School Winners
D1: Lahainaluna High School
D2: Seabury Hall

OIA
Jackie Ching
Leai Lendio
Xinhe Li
Melisaa Monette
Eugene Senda
Kai Yoshioka
  School Winners
Red: Moanalua High School
Blue: Kahuku High School
White: Kalani High School




2011

BIIF
Jonathan Chow
Jordan Heres
Melissa Plato
  School Winners
D1: Hilo High School
D2: Hualalai Academy

ILH
Kendall Kagawa
Ryan Lau
Brittney Like
Katherine Like
Lyle Nakatsuka
Rachel Roley
Jordan Thibodeau
  School Winners
D1: Maryknoll School
D2: Hawaii Baptist Academy

KIF
Kyle McDonald
Chas Okamoto
Stephanie Steuri
  School Winner
Island School

MIL
Miracle Helekahi
Chris Nunokawa
Zachary Pezzillo
  School Winners
D1: Kamehameha Maui
D2: Seabury Hall

OIA
Stephanie Kalili
Adam Kostylo
Uy-Di Nancy Le
Brendan Nakatani
Daniella Reyes
Fadi Youkhana
  School Winners
Red: Mililani High School
Blue: Anuenue School
White: Kalani High School



2012

BIIF
Erin Carvalho
Camille Ricketts
Trevor Yamagata
  School Winners
D1: Waiakea High School
D2: Hualalai Academy

ILH
Max Castanera
Samantha Dacanay
Megan Herndon
Kalei Hosaka
Leahna Luke
Siena Summons
  School Winners
D1: Mid Pacific Institute
D2: Hawaii Baptist Academy

KIF
Kimberly Aguilar
Garrett Beyer
Lauren Claypoole
  School Winner
Island School

MIL
Joni Lynne Sanchez Casio
Taylor Hori
Charisse Manley
Cheyenne Pico
  School Winners
D1: Baldwin High School
D2: Maui Preparatory Academy

OIA
Heather Higashi
Shayna Hokama
Caitlin Hooker
Travis Lefrandt
Penina Lima
Sara McAllaster
  School Winners
Red: Moanalua High School
Blue: Kaiser High School
White: Kalani High School




2013

BIIF
Christina Chow
Nameleoku’upu’uwai
  Naipo-Arsiga
Talon Ota
  School Winners
D1: Keaau High School
D2: Hualalai Academy

ILH
Kepa Barrett
Allie Kim
Katy Kingery
Makuali’I Perry
Lauren Uhr
Melissa Wong
  School Winners
D1: Mid Pacific Institute
D2: Hawaii Baptist Academy

KIF
Joy Claypoole
Lucas Gushikuma
Noelani Murray
  School Winner
Island School

MIL
Kaylee Correa
Michael Kikukawa
Carissa Ratte
  School Winners
D1: Lahainaluna High School
D2: Maui Preparatory Academy

OIA
Sean Fukunaga
Tiana Grant
Elise Inouye
Kylie Nishino
Reece Teramoto
Jaryn Villegas
  School Winners
Red: Mililani High School
Blue: Anuenue School
White: Kaiser High School



2014

BIIF
Kiersten-Tawny Hurley
Bram Paikuli
Kristiana Van Pernis
  School Winners
D1: Kealakehe High School
D2: Hawaii Preparatory Academy

ILH
Casey Doyle
Mackenzie Feldman
Xavier Imperial
Hi’ipoi Lee
Noe Lum
Kashannah-Bee Manawis
  School Winners
D1: Sacred Hearts
D2: Hawaii Baptist Academy

KIF
Tamara Akau
Marissa Goo
Cassie Wilson
  School Winner
Island School

MIL
Xrystina Bicoy
Trent Hori
Alexandra Pardico
  School Winners
D1: Lahainaluna High School
D2: Maui Preparatory Academy

OIA
Amber Alejandro
Alea Amano
William Blaser III
Darlene-Raye Dumlao
Stacia Matsumura
Max Vinco
  School Winners
Red: Mililani High School
Blue: Anuenue School
White: Kailua High School




2015

BIIF
Kaydee Rapozo
Cory Yamagata
  School Winners
Large: Keaau High School
Small: Parker School

ILH
Tiffany Chang
Ayumi Sakamoto
Kimberly Uehisa
Erik Yamada
  School Winners
Large: Sacred Hearts
Small: Island Pacific Academy

KIF
Nicole Carney
Myah Post
  School Winner
Waimea High School

MIL
Luke Kikukawa
Christopher Kim
  School Winners
Large: Kamehameha Schools Maui
Small: St. Anthony School

OIA
Nina Bean
Mari Domingo
Tammy Ko
Kiana Paakaula-Reis
Laura Tyler
  School Winners
Large: Mililani High School
Small: Aiea High School




2016

BIIF
Destiny Jarrett-Stroud
Jordan Virtue
  School Winners
Large: Keaau High School
Small: Parker School

ILH
Serena Le
Shaylin Marn
Sergei Scharer
Ai Yokogawa
  School Winners
Large: Hawaii Baptist Academy
Small: Hanalani Schools

KIF
Deven Hartsell
Makenna Olson
  School Winner
Waimea High School

MIL
Joseph Baldwin
Cendell Manley
  School Winners
Large: King Kekaulike High School
Small: Lanai High School

OIA
Alexa Anderson
Samantha Churchill
Vanessa Roybal
Rylan Tangonan
Emily Wong
  School Winners
Large: Kapolei High School
Small: Kailua High School



2017

BIIF
Ruby Galapon
Sabrina Marvin
  School Winners
Large: Keaau High School
Small: Parker School

ILH
Devin Eng
Charles Fox
Kirah Gomard
Kacey Wong
  School Winners
Large: Hawaii Baptist Academy
Small: Le Jardin Academy

KIF
Vanessa Hernandez Jimenez
Carolyn Price
  School Winner
Kapaa High School

MIL
Alexa Narayan
Dorian Raboy-McGowan
  School Winners
Large: Kamehameha Schools Maui
Small: Lanai High School

OIA
Michelle Fujita
Joey Pantil
Elray Santiago Jr.
Kanani Uluave
Ryan Watanabe
  School Winners
Large: Waipahu High School
Small: Kalaheo High School




Loading...