SportsHigh.com - Hawaii High School Athletic Association
Partners
NFHS Learning Center
Play Smart. Play Hard.
Logo_nocad
Loomis-lapann
resources
about
2007 HHSAA Boys Air Riflery Results

HHSAA/Civilian Marksmanship Program

2007 State Air Riflery Championships - Boys Results

Tuesday, October 23, 2007 at Blaisdell Exhibition Hall

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Team Name School Relay Point Prone Standing Keeling Grand
0Christopher LamSt. Louis116187156179522State Champion
1Davin LeePunahou1481721651835202nd Place
6Jason CabotKauai1231771621805193rd Place
0Davis NakashimaKonawaena1531911531745184th Place
1Nigel KojimotoPunahou1491811661715185th Place
3Anthony SylvesterWaiakea1271861581745186th Place
5David LebowitzPearl City1111831591735157th Place
5LeLan AranaydoPearl City1141861471815148th Place
3Colby YoshidaWaiakea1291851601695149th Place
8Bryson-Andrew HigaMaui14019414517251110th Place
2Jordan MuratsuchiMPI15819415416351111th Place
1Chris HanPunahou15117814618350712th Place
8Dustin DavisMaui13818514617650713th Place
0Andrew NishiharaLeilehua15218016016650614th Place
7Aaron HalemanoKalani13217914217749815th Place
0Chris SciottoMaryknoll156181150167498
2Kevin ChongMPI157184141172497
5Warren RamiscalPearl City113184145167496
3Aaron SewakeWaiakea128185143167495
9Jordan HonoldKapolei145177145169491
0Cameron YasukawaWaiakea130181139169489
1Bert WeeksPunahou150178137174489
4Cosmo HiraiRoosevelt11172139177488
5Andrew YamadaPearl City112183127175485
3Riley DeMattosWaiakea126176145164485
0Pono KadookaKonawaena155173157155485
0Danny CollinsKamehameha110175146159480
7Christopher OkamuraKalani136184147149480
4Michael BlickosRoosevelt13184144151479
0Noel TamponFarrington121175135168478
4Andrew DolderRoosevelt14176130171477
0Eldon SanoKalani135168146162476
0Eric FarleyBaldwin137183141150474
9Daniel ShinKapolei146185125162472
6Kelan AdachiKauai122175136160471
4Mason LaikupuRoosevelt12180142149471
0Spraker JefferyRadford147169149153471
9Karlo DieronKapolei142176129165470
9Jesse NavarreteKapolei144176126168470
0David LiangKalani131151146167464
0David OrtizKealakehe19168142149459
0Kevin AguilarWaimea17173143143459
0Alex RedekerSt. Anthony117160139159458
7Peter MathreKalani133179131147457
0Lance FukushimaKonawaena154166129160455
0Paul BerceSt. Anthony118168136151455
0McNulty KayleCampbell16175141138454
2Franklin ShimazuMPI160180139135454
6Elliot YamamotoKauai125175123155453
8Raymund FernandezMaui139164125161450
7Cody KamokuKalani134171108164443
0Clark CagleKapolei143168113161442
0Joshua EndoWaianae119166114154434
6Shaun KoideKauai124160134140434
0Jordan MartinoCampbell15141141150432
2Jerrett YanagidaMPI159171124135430
0David LeeRoosevelt115169107145421
0Peter JoyceWaimea18156103155414
0Vencent DomingcilFarrington120151118134403
8Jomar RabaraMaui14112786133346


TEAM RESULTS
Name School Prone Standing Keeling Grand Score
Davin LeePunahou172165183520
Chris HanPunahou178146183507
Nigel KojimotoPunahou181166171518
Bert WeeksPunahou1781371744892034State Champion
Colby YoshidaWaiakea185160169514
Anthony SylvesterWaiakea186158174518
Riley DeMattosWaiakea176145164485
Aaron SewakeWaiakea18514316749520122nd Place
LeLan AranaydoPearl City186147181514
Andrew YamadaPearl City183127175485
Warren RamiscalPearl City184145167496
David LebowitzPearl City1831591735152010
Cosmo HiraiRoosevelt172139177488
Andrew DolderRoosevelt176130171477
Michael BlickosRoosevelt184144151479
Mason LaikupuRoosevelt1801421494711915
Karlo DieronKapolei176129165470
Jordan HonoldKapolei177145169491
Daniel ShinKapolei185125162472
Jesse NavarreteKapolei1761261684701903
Kevin ChongMPI184141172497
Jordan MuratsuchiMPI194154163511
Jerrett YanagidaMPI171124135430
Franklin ShimazuMPI1801391354541892
Aaron HalemanoKalani179142177498
Cody KamokuKalani171108164443
Peter MathreKalani179131147457
Christopher OkamuraKalani1841471494801878
Jason CabotKauai177162180519
Kelan AdachiKauai175136160471
Elliot YamamotoKauai175123155453
Shaun KoideKauai1601341404341877
Bryson-Andrew HigaMaui194145172511
Dustin DavisMaui185146176507
Raymund FernandezMaui164125161450
Jomar RabaraMaui127861333461814

Loading...