SportsHigh.com - Hawaii High School Athletic Association
Sports

Follow HHSAA on Twitter 2013-2014 Tournament Schedule Schools
Find your school:
Partners
Logo_starcomm
NFHS Learning Center
Logo_nocad
Loomis-lapann
resources
2007 HHSAA Girls Air Riflery Results

HHSAA/Civilian Marksmanship Program

2007 State Air Riflery Championships - Girls Results

Tuesday, October 23, 2007 at Blaisdell Exhibition Hall

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Team Name School Relay Point Prone Standing Keeling Grand
2Meilin Jia-RichardsPunahou25182174182538State Champion
1Mai OsetoSacred Hearts2181851641825312nd Place
1Danielle PontesSacred Hearts2201781711785273rd Place
9Jessica PajoWaiakea2321871631745244th Place
0Maxinne RamosSacred Hearts2161841621775235th Place
1Samantha NiverSacred Hearts2191901461845206th Place
2Kristen LeePunahou261851521795167th Place
2Lauren RifordPunahou271851541775168th Place
0Cheyenne RittCampbell2221821641695159th Place
0Robyn JongPunahou2818215916850910th Place
0Shaynee ShiraiKonawaena23918715216850711th Place
9Coryn MiyashiroWaiakea23418915216550612th Place
3Kristy InouyeKalani22417915117550513th Place
3Emi NakayamaKalani22918015017250214th Place
1Jenna WojcikSacred Hearts21717915317050215th Place
0Janelle MatsuuraSacred Hearts221185166151502
0Michelle WoltmonIsland School215184151165500
2Jessica ShimazuPunahou29183141175499
9Dion TsueWaiakea235182143174499
8Sheri-Lyn HirotaPearl City248183149167499
9Sarah HamakawaWaiakea233170170158498
0Nikki OtsukaPearl City250177142178497
0Stephanie ChuHilo258183141172496
3Teralyn ChangKalani223176157162495
0Misha TakaneWaiakea236187148160495
0Stephanie IhaKalani231181140173494
8Norah NguyenPearl City245184143164491
8Tracie TakakiPearl City244178146164488
0Carissa PajoWaiakea237180138168486
5Ashley FarleyBaldwin255180146159485
0Jasmyne TanabePearl City247175138171484
4Kristen KohashiMoanalua241188120175483
0Haili JensenHilo256173160150483
3Chelsey MurakamiKalani227177142162481
0Alexa Rae LangitLeilehua210176152153481
0Nancy LeKalani228174153151478
7Mershelle RiveraWaimea22178147152477
0Sylvia LeeKalani230183134157474
8Kryssa IsobePearl City249176124172472
0Kelsey KahaleaukiMaui260165140167472
0Rebecca NguyenKalani225149157165471
5Chelsey UekiBaldwin254170151148469
4Chelsie HataMoanalua240172133161466
0Shawna WatanabePearl City246184117164465
7Syanne SagawaWaimea23175134155464
0Verona BravoSt. Anthony251178125159462
0Janelle CorpuzMaui 259166146150462
0Britney InanodKapaa238170139148457
0Jennifer NoseKalani226169129159457
6Brittany KinoshitaKapolei213185121150456
7Beverly GrandeWaimea21163133158454
6Dana TamayoKapolei212175122156453
5Lyndsay PascualBaldwin253172127152451
5Jamie Lyn KoyanagiBaldwin252187129135451
7Bingxi SunWaimea24176118149443
0Calypso GagoricHilo257161144130435
4Rene KuwamotoMoanalua243168106144418
6Fevy SantiagoKapolei214169117132418
4Vicky LiuMoanalua242155106153414
6Amanda HipolitoKapolei211159120126405


TEAM RESULTS
Name School Prone Standing Keeling Grand Score
Jenna WojcikSacred Hearts179153170502
Mai OsetoSacred Hearts185164182531
Samantha NiverSacred Hearts190146184520
Danielle PontesSacred Hearts1781711785272080State Champion
Meilin Jia-RichardsPunahou182174182538
Kristen LeePunahou185152179516
Lauren RifordPunahou185154177516
Jessica ShimazuPunahou18314117549920692nd Place
Jessica PajoWaiakea187163174524
Sarah HamakawaWaiakea170170158498
Coryn MiyashiroWaiakea189152165506
Dion TsueWaiakea1821431744992027
Teralyn ChangKalani176157162495
Kristy InouyeKalani179151175505
Chelsey MurakamiKalani177142162481
Emi NakayamaKalani1801501725021983
Tracie TakakiPearl City178146164488
Norah NguyenPearl City184143164491
Sheri-Lyn HirotaPearl City183149167499
Kryssa IsobePearl City1761241724721950
Jamie Lyn KoyanagiBaldwin187129135451
Lyndsay PascualBaldwin172127152451
Chelsey UekiBaldwin170151148469
Ashley FarleyBaldwin1801461594851856
Beverly GrandeWaimea163133158454
Mershelle RiveraWaimea178147152477
Syanne SagawaWaimea175134155464
Bingxi SunWaimea1761181494431838
Chelsie HataMoanalua172133161466
Kristen KohashiMoanalua188120175483
Vicky LiuMoanalua155106153414
Rene KuwamotoMoanalua1681061444181781
Amanda HipolitoKapolei159120126405
Dana TamayoKapolei175122156453
Brittany KinoshitaKapolei185121150456
Fevy SantiagoKapolei1691171324181732

Loading...