SportsHigh.com - Hawaii High School Athletic Association
Partners
NFHS Learning Center
Play Smart. Play Hard.
Logo_nocad
Loomis-lapann
resources
about
air riflery: HHSAA Boys Final Results

2009 Civilian Marksmanship Program / HHSAA Air Riflery Championships (Boys Results)

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
NameSchoolPointProneStandingKneelingGrand
Alexander CharPunahou28188.07160.02184.04532.13State Champion
Jayson LumSt. Louis14187.04151.00184.04522.082nd
Alexander KimuraPunahou29185.05158.01177.02520.083rd
Matthew InnMoanalua19179.04164.01174.01517.064th
Dee SolimanSt. Louis15184.07162.03170.02516.125th
Paul BerceSt. Anthony10188.07149.00177.04514.116th
Avery FujieWaiakea23179.06157.00172.03508.097th
Howard AndradeBaldwin3183.06164.00158.02505.088th
Sheldon AgbayaniPunahou30180.05146.01176.02502.089th
Cody KamokuKalani34176.02152.01174.00502.0310th
Bryson-Andrew HigaMaui High32186.08148.02167.04501.1411th
Aaron SewakeWaiakea24180.03138.01183.06501.1012th
Jonathan TorigoeWaiakea22182.05151.02167.00500.0713th
Cody SugaiKonawaena27183.07150.00165.07498.1414th
Sheldon ChuKauai39183.04143.00170.03496.0715th
Jerel MudloffSt. Louis16178.02159.01159.01496.04
Brandon ArakakiKalani33168.01153.00172.04493.05
Eric KawaharaWaiakea25175.00155.02162.04492.06
Tyler NavarroKauai42189.07139.01160.01488.09
Jihoon LeeRoosevelt12192.08137.00157.02486.10
Daniel BoothPunahou31188.06146.01151.00485.07
Alec IbarraBaldwin4180.04133.00170.03483.07
Grant TakaraKalani35172.02152.00158.03482.05
Noah StaggsSt. Louis17169.00151.01161.01481.02
Ethan BilottiKonawaena26155.01152.03170.04477.08
Kevin InamasuBaldwin5180.03119.00175.04474.07
Joey OokaBaldwin6177.03132.00165.01474.04
Kurt AchiuMoanalua18151.00150.01172.02473.03
Reyn MoriokaKauai41168.01138.00165.01471.02
Robert ChadwickKalaheo2170.00135.02165.00470.02
Shaun KoideKauai40183.06122.00163.02468.08
Darren MarzanKapolei11175.03136.01155.03466.07
Erik OkamuraMoanalua21179.02131.00155.02465.04
Justin HuiRoosevelt13178.03115.01171.00464.04
Ryan YamauchiKalani36180.05130.02153.03463.10
Milton Xavier IberaPearl City9173.02139.00149.01461.03
Dylan NakahodoLeilehua37170.02137.00152.02459.04
John MedeirosWaimea1174.02120.00158.01452.03
Tony TandaLeilehua38154.01117.00143.00414.01
Josiah EndoWaianae8157.01126.00129.00412.01
Brandon NussCastle7158.0193.00160.01411.02
Daniel JungMoanalua20128.01132.00144.00404.01


TEAM RESULTS
TeamNameSchoolProne
Aggregate
Standing
Aggregate
Kneeling
Aggregate
Grand
Aggregate


2Alexander CharPunahou188.07160.02184.04532.13
2Alexander KimuraPunahou185.05158.01177.02520.08
2Sheldon AgbayaniPunahou180.05146.01176.02502.08
2Daniel BoothPunahou188.06146.01151.00485.072039.36StateChampion
 
1Jayson LumSt. Louis187.04151.00184.04522.08
1Dee SolimanSt. Louis184.07162.03170.02516.12
1Jerel MudloffSt. Louis178.02159.01159.01496.04
1Noah StaggsSt. Louis169.00151.01161.01481.022015.262nd Place
 
3Jonathan TorigoeWaiakea182.05151.02167.00500.07
3Avery FujieWaiakea179.06157.00172.03508.09
3Aaron SewakeWaiakea180.03138.01183.06501.10
3Eric KawaharaWaiakea175.00155.02162.04492.062001.32
 
5Brandon ArakakiKalani168.01153.00172.04493.05
5Cody KamokuKalani176.02152.01174.00502.03
5Grant TakaraKalani172.02152.00158.03482.05
5Ryan YamauchiKalani180.05130.02153.03463.101940.23
 
7Howard AndradeBaldwin183.06164.00158.02505.08
7Alec IbarraBaldwin180.04133.00170.03483.07
7Kevin InamasuBaldwin180.03119.00175.04474.07
7Joey OokaBaldwin177.03132.00165.01474.041936.26
 
6Sheldon ChuKauai183.04143.00170.03496.07
6Shaun KoideKauai183.06122.00163.02468.08
6Reyn MoriokaKauai168.01138.00165.01471.02
6Tyler NavarroKauai189.07139.01160.01488.091923.26
 
4Kurt AchiuMoanalua151.00150.01172.02473.03
4Matthew InnMoanalua179.04164.01174.01517.06
4Daniel JungMoanalua128.01132.00144.00404.01
4Erik OkamuraMoanalua179.02131.00155.02465.041859.14
Loading...