SportsHigh.com - Hawaii High School Athletic Association
Sports

Follow HHSAA on Twitter 2013-2014 Tournament Schedule Schools
Find your school:
Partners
Logo_starcomm
NFHS Learning Center
Logo_nocad
Loomis-lapann
resources

Canoe Paddling - Tournament Record Book

Canoe Paddling - Boys
Year Champion League Coach Runner-Up Third Place Site
2002 Punahou ILH Rocky Higgins Lahainaluna Mid-Pacific Ke'ehi Lagoon
2003 Iolani ILH Norma Santiago Punahou Kamehameha Schools-Kapalama Ke'ehi Lagoon
2004 Iolani ILH Brian Yee Kamehameha Schools-Kapalama King Kekaulike Ke'ehi Lagoon
2005 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Kalama Heine Punahou King Kekaulike Ke'ehi Lagoon
2006 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Kalama Heine Punahou Maryknoll Ke'ehi Lagoon
2007 Mid-Pacific ILH Mark Hines Maryknoll Kamehameha Schools-Kapalama Hilo Bay
2008 Kalaheo OIA Julian Wicker Kapaa Maryknoll Keehi Lagoon
2009 Kamehameha-Maui MIL Robert Brede Punahou Kamehameha-Kapalama Hanakao‘o Beach Park
2010 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Kalama Heine Mid-Pacific Seabury Hall Keehi Lagoon
2011 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Kalama Heine Punahou Kealakehe Ke‘ehi Lagoon
2012 Punahou ILH Rocky Higgins Kamehameha-Kapalama Kalaheo Hilo Bay
2013 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Napali Woode Punahou Mid-Pacific Ke‘ehi Lagoon
2014 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Napali Woode Punahou Kalaheo Keehi Lagoon
Canoe Paddling - Girls
Year Champion League Coach Runner-Up Third Place Site
2002 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Rosie Lum Iolani Punahou Ke'ehi Lagoon
2003 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Rosie Lum Punahou St. Francis Ke'ehi Lagoon
2004 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Rosie Lum Punahou Anuenue Ke'ehi Lagoon
2005 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Rosie Lum Anuenue Konawaena Ke'ehi Lagoon
2006 Punahou ILH Marion Lyman-Mersereau Kamehameha Schools-Kapalama Mid-Pacific Ke'ehi Lagoon
2007 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Rose Lum Mid-Pacific Punahou Hilo Bay
2008 Punahou ILH Marion-Lyman Mersereau Kapaa Baldwin Keehi Lagoon
2009 Punahou ILH Marion Lyman Mersereau Anuenue Kamehameha-Kapalama Hanakao‘o Beach Park
2010 Pac-Five ILH David Ahia Kamehameha-Kapalama Baldwin Keehi Lagoon
2011 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Kehau Meyer Pac-5 Molokai Ke‘ehi Lagoon
2012 Pac-Five ILH David Ahia Kamehameha-Kapalama Seabury Hall Hilo Bay
2013 Seabury Hall MIL Paul Lu`uwai Kamehameha-Kapalama Waianae Keehi Lagoon
2014 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Kehau Meyer Punahou Seabury Hall Keehi Lagoon
Canoe Paddling - Mixed
Year Champion League Coach Runner-Up Third Place Site
2002 Lahainaluna MIL Joey Tihada King Kekailike Kauai Ke'ehi Lagoon
2003 McKinley OIA Joven Asuncion Kauai High Nanakuli Ke'ehi Lagoon
2004 King Kekaulike MIL Paul Luuwai Kaimuki Castle Ke'ehi Lagoon
2005 Castle MIL Stan Dickson King Kekaulike Konawaena Ke'ehi Lagoon
2006 Kamehameha-Maui MIL Robert Brede King Kekaulike Konawaena Ke'ehi Lagoon
2007 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Kalama Heine Kealakehe Konawaena Hilo Bay
2008 Konawaena BIIF Paul Dauherty Kamehameha-Kapalama Maryknoll Keehi Lagoon
2009 Punahou ILH Riichline Fong Kalaheo Kamehameha-Maui Hanakao‘o Beach Park
2010 Kalaheo OIA Julian Wicker Kamehameha-Kapalama Nanakuli Keehi Lagoon
2011 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Kalama Heine/Kehau Meyer Seabury Hall Hawaii Prep Ke‘ehi Lagoon
2012 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Kalama Heine, Kehau Meyer Punahou Kalaheo Hilo Bay
2013 Kamehameha-Kapalama ILH Napali Woode and Kehau Meyer Punahou Seabury Hall Ke‘ehi Lagoon
2014 Punahou ILH Rocky Higgins and Marion Lyman Mersereau Kamehameha-Kapalama Kaiser Keehi Lagoon
Loading...